Friday, October 9, 2009

Post 102: Happy Weekend!

Does anyone have any good weekend plans?

I am a HUGE klutz and burnt a good couple inches of my hair messing with the heat unit last night. Don't ask me how I managed to do it. (I'm such a nerd)....soooo I will be getting the haircut that I have been putting off for the past 15 months....yes I said fifteen....

(image from Elzbt's Etsy)

Adam has complained that it is too long anyway. He met me with short hair, and this is the first time in ages it has been long...sooo I am considering short once again...but I feel so much more girlie with long hair! (I love girlie :D) Ooooooh the decision is so hard!


  1. Dang girlie, be careful! You have beautiful hair, I'm sure it looks beautiful no matter what the length.

    P.S. Sorry about the cookie temptation :) But no one should ever completely give up cookies, they are one of life's joys!

  2. Ooooh, it's probably been a year and a half since my last haircut. Split end city over here! My hair is almost to my waist in the back, but every time I cut it I regret are right- it's a big decision!

  3. Long hair is so much better :) Although when mine is long I want it short.. and when its short I want it long..

  4. ha!! i am with arttales on that one... mine sure isn't "long" right now, but i am so tempted to chop it down to 2 inches again. but i don't because i know i'll miss it...even though i hate it. so yeah....i don't know! you look hot no matter what!

  5. I love my long hair. Yes, it does become a pain sometimes...but you should do what you want its your hair.